Engineering and Innovation. Starting engines since 1993
Wholesale
+370 443 67306
Working time
Mon - Fri : 08:00 - 17:00

About starters

Benefits of having gear reduction starters

High Quality
All JUBANA starters are highly durable and deliver premium performance even in harsh conditions in different corners of the world.
Balanced Supply
JUBANA starters maintain current supply for solenoid as much as it needs during starting on engine, despite the climatic conditions.
Competitive Price
The compact design of JUBANA starters allows us to minimize the production costs and to offer a competitive aftermarket price.
Easy Start
All JUBANA starters are gear reduction which allows to maintain continual speeds for easier engine starting.
Lower Breaking
The construction of pinion drive of 2.8 kW, 3.2 kW and 4.5 kW JUBANA starters is designed with spring shock absorber which minimizes its breaking probability.
Easy Fitment
The reduced overall dimensions of the JUBANA starter also determine a simple and easy fitment on any type of machinery.
Auxiliary Relay
Most of JUBANA starters are designed with an auxiliary relay which is used to limit current draw during the soft start operation and protects the contacts of the relay from overheating and melting.
Consume Less Energy
JUBANA gear reduction starters are environment friendly as they are quieter than older models and consume less energy therefore a less powerful battery for your machinery is required.
Highest Stardards
JUBANA gear reduction starters are designed and produced according to the highest standards with innovation built in. Equally all parts and components are produced from high quality materials.

The meaning of the JUBANA starter‘s serial number:

       123708YXX

12 – voltage 12V or 24V

37 – electric group 37

08 – starter 08

– series number from 0 to 9

XX – series sequence number from 01 to 99

Searching for a new starter motor?
Check our catalogue

12V Technical Data:

Series 123708001-
123708017
1237081XX
1237082XX
123708031-
123708047
1237085XX1237083XX
Nominal powerkW2,72,83,23,24,2
Nominal VoltageV1212121212
Type OSGROSGROSGROSGRPLGR
Yoke diametermm92,581,592,59096
TorqueNm3535405555
Consumption current by idling speedA155180160180190
Consumption current by maximum loadA108011009501270900
Storage battery capacity, recommendedAh150150150150145
Weight, ~kg5,76,06,67,011,2

12V 2,7kW
123708001-
123708017

12V 2,7kW; 12В 2,7кВт 123708001- 123708017

12V 2,8kW
1237081XX-
1237082XX

12V 2,8kW, 12В 2,8кВт 1237081XX- 1237082XX Jubana

12V 3,2kW
123708031-
123708047

12V 2,7kW Jubana

12V 3,2kW
1237085XX

12V 3,2kW, 12В 3,2кВт, 1237085XX

12V 4,2kW
1237083XX

12V 4,2kW; 12В 4,2кВт 1237083XX Jubana

24V Technical Data

Series 2437081XX2437082XX2437085XX2437086XX2437088XX2437083XX
Nominal powerkW4,54,55,06,67,08,1
Nominal VoltageV242424242424
Type OSGROSGROSGRPLGRPLGRPLGR
Yoke diametermm81,581,590969696
TorqueNm60607588111115
Consumption current by idling speedA1009596115105110
Consumption current by maximum loadA8208159451020965990
Storage battery capacity, recommendedAh120120140150150180
Weight, ~kg6,36,37,310,210,611,5

24V 4,5kW
2437081XX

24V 4,5kW, 24В 4,5кВт 2437081XX JUBANA

24V 4,5kW
2437082XX

24V, 4,5kW, 24В 4,5кВт 2437082XX Jubana

24V 5kW
2437085XX

24V 5kW, 24В 5кВт 2437085XX Jubana

24V 6,6kW
2437086XX

24V 6,6kW, 24V 6,6kW 2437086XX Jubana

24V 7kW
2437088XX

24V, 7kW, 24В 7кВт 2437088XX Jubana

24V 8,1kW
2437083XX

24V 8,1kW; 24В 8,1кВт 2437083XX Jubana